Le Placard

Sell Through Rate: 0%

Artist: Wols
Artwork: Le Placard
Size: 29.9 x 37.1 cm
Medium: Watercolor and India ink on Paper laid on Paper
Creation year: 1937
Artwork details : Executed circa 1937
Exhibition history: Berlin, Galerie Springer, Wols, 1957 Paris, Galerie Europe, Wols: Peinture et Gouaches 1932-1942, 1961. Munich, Galerie Van de Loo, Wols, 1968. Geneva, Galerie Bonnier, Gouache et aquarelles surrealistes 1971. Zurich, Galerie Kornfeld, Wols: Gouache et aquarelles surrealistes, 1973

Date: 2015-09-23
Lot Number: 149