Size: 35.2 x 27.9 cm
Medium: Gouache and felt-tip pen on paper
Creation year: 1953
Marks: Signed and dated 'YVES TANGUY 53' (bottom right)
Provenance: Jacques Ulmann, Paris (avant 1961); Collection particuliere, Suisse; Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel.
Exhibition history: Paris, Galerie Rive Gauche, Hommage a Yves Tanguy, juin-aout 1955.

Lot Number: 184