Size: 14 x 45 cm
Medium: Ink, ink wash and watercolour on paper
Creation year: 1971
Marks: Signed in chinese and in pinyin and dated lower right
Provenance: Galerie de France, Paris; Collection privee, France; Acquis aupres de celle-ci par le proprietaire actuel
Exhibition history: Issoudun, Musee de l’Hospice Saint-Roch, Zao Wou-Ki. Lencre, leau, lair, la couleur. Encres de Chine et aquarelles, 1954-2007, juin-septembre 2008 (catalogue d’exposition p. 128)

Date: 2017-06-08
Lot Number: 154