Size: 37.7 x 28.2 cm
Medium: Gouache and ink on paper
Creation year: 1965
Marks: Signed in Chinese; inscribed and signed 'Bien amicalement Zao' (lower right); dedicated ‘À Pierre Cabanne’ (lower left)
Artwork details : Executed circa 1965
Provenance: Pierre Cabanne, Meudon (don de l'artiste); Puis par descendance au proprietaire actuel

Lot Number: 220