Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Most Popular Artists in May Selected by You

  • most popular artists
June 2, 2016
Passionate about art, frequent visitor of exhibitions, Widewalls photography specialist.

It is kind of exciting, actually, to reach the end of each month in order to find out who our own readers picked out to be among the most popular artists of the past few weeks. After all, our database truly is ever-growing, with many new, promising talents arriving on a daily basis. True, some names simply won’t come off our list, like Banksy and David Choe, but what is also a trend is that you, our dear readers, are one versatile bunch; and so, we always get to meet some fresh people, coming from the dusty corners of our memory straight back to our undivided attention. What is more, on a usually all-male list we happen to have a female artist this time – and she definitely deserves the spot. Curious to know who it is?

Scroll down to see your own selection of most popular artists in May!

Jwan Yosef - An Experimenter

Last month, he was the no. 1, and this time we see him at no. 10 – the Kurdish-Swedish painter Jwan Yosef. But more than his art, he seems to be in the spotlight for a whole set of other things. One, his name literally means “handsome, beautiful and young” in Kurdish – and he definitely lived up to it, and he also turned out to be the boyfriend of singer Ricky Martin. But when it comes to his art, Jwan Yosef plays with the medium of painting, its physical characteristics as he exposes naked frames and crumples the canvases and other support hanging from them. He also paints abstract portraits on materials such as perspex, which reveal fragmented faces and figures emerging from blurry scenery.

Alexis Diaz - A Puerto Rican Delight

Talented Puerto Rican artist Alexis Diaz is another familiar and frequent name on our most popular artists list – and he’s got every right to be. Recently, he finished a magnificent mural in his home country, which now covers an entire wall of the Banco Popular de Puerto Rico. Alexis Diaz also collaborated with Spanish artist Borondo on a mural and with Never2501 in Milan, Italy, where he created an interesting sculpture which seems to be a hybrid of a horse, a dragon and fish. He never seizes to amaze us with the remarkable detail of his works, be it on paper, canvas or buildings, as they’re apparently growing to be even more complex with each step of the way!

Barnett Newman - The Color Field Painter

One of the pivotal figures in Color field painting, Barnett Newman created art based on three essential ideas and influences. Coming from the writings of the Russian anarchist Peter Kropotkin, the first was the belief in the responsibility of the individual to free themselves from all dogma. The second, inspired by the Kwakiutl art of the Northwest Coast, was the understanding that the abstract shape has its own reality and could evoke feelings directly, without any reference of the visual world. The third, coming from his visit to Ohio and the Indian mounds as well as the Jewish mystical concept of makom, was a desire to create a sense of place that would have a similar mystery of these locations.

Hush - The Geisha Allure

Mixing techniques like drawing, painting, stencil, collage and graffiti, British legend Hush combines street art aesthetics, comic books and images of sensuality and beauty inspired by traditional Japanese iconography and the visual identities of Geisha. Hush’s latest works are currently on display at Corey Helford Gallery in Los Angeles, USA, for an exhibition. “Some people think my women are serene, others that they’re dark. What is clear is the power of their sensuality” is how Hush explained the female portraits in the show, and that’s exactly how they are indeed, as they seduce their viewers in unexpected ways.

  • most popular artists

Jeff Koons - Now in London

Jeff Koons is another regular on our most popular artists list, but this time we can finally talk about something in particular when it comes to this eclectic artist. Of course, it is the announcement of his exhibition at London’s Newport Street Gallery. Now, this perhaps wouldn’t have been such a big deal if the venue hasn’t been owned by Damien Hirst himself, who also happens to have a large collection of Jeff Koons’ works – conveniently. The exhibition, entitled Now, will be on view till October 16, 2016, and it features his trademark sculptures alluding to the material world and popular culture. What’s even more interesting is that both art superstars appeared at the opening, causing everybody’s head to spin.

  • most popular artists

Daniel Correa - The Abstract Painter of the Spiritual

I think it’s fair to say that Daniel Correa is a complete newbie on our most popular artists list! A talented painter from Colombia, Daniel Correa paints completely abstract and sometimes minimalist works, using materials like oil, ink, acrylic and pencil. His art aims to be spontaneous, automatic and pre-linguistic, turning the final product into a totem of spirituality, rather than mere objet d’art. As such, Daniel Correa’s art is gestural and in unity with the body, resulting in movement and thought becoming one and the same. Taking inspiration from the abstract expressionism, Meditation and Nature, the Berlin-based artist believes that art is a medium of healing and knowing the unknown.

David Choe - The Entertainer

Personally, I don’t see what’s so interesting about David Choe, except that he was lucky enough to get Facebook stocks in time, just before the social network gained its incredible momentum. By now, we all know that story, and I still think it was just pure luck, rather than some intelligent move. But here he is, once again among your favourites, so I have to obey and mention some of his works here, such as his Thumbs Up! series. David Choe and Harry Kim were filmed hitchhiking and freight hopping from Los Angeles to Miami and Tijuana to Alaska, and then hitching across China from Beijing to Shenzen and the gambling mecca of Macau. A fourth season of the show, in which Choe and Kim travel from San Francisco to New York, is currently in the works.

  • most popular artists

Banksy - What Else is New?

We can’t even say that we missed him, because he literally never leaves our sight. He’s never even out of top 5 of our list! But it’s Banksy, the ruler of street art, and we can’t really expect nothing less of him. Lately, he’s been drawing attention (when is he not doing that, though?) without actually being involved in things personally. We’re talking about the latest exhibition of his works hosted by Fondazione Arte-Musei gallery in Rome’s Palazzo Cipolla. With artworks on loan from museums and private collections worldwide, the show promised to be the artist’s biggest yet, although there were some rumours that Banksy never approved the exhibition himself. When in Rome, see the show nevertheless, because it’s a great opportunity to see some of his most famous pieces, all in one place.

  • most popular artists

Miss Van - Of Nature and Man

If you’re a fan of the French graffiti, it is probable that you’ve come across the works of Miss Van – Miss Vanessa Alice Bensimon, that is. She is the proud representative of the female painters, not only in France but on the international level, and it is this same femininity and girl power that she often portrays in her stunning murals and studio artworks as well. Miss Van is famous for her poupées, eroticised female dolls often depicted as hybrids between human and animal world, which explore topics of identity, role-play and freedom to express natural instincts, be it animal or human. Her works can be found around the world, in Europe, the US and Asia and especially in Barcelona, where she lives and works.

Leng Jun - Master of the Detail

It was quite a jump for Chinese artist Leng Jun – last month, he found himself at no. 405 of our list, and now he’s the very king of it! Specialising in painting, he mostly creates artworks that evoke a kind of tranquillity and elegance, whether it’s still life or portraiture. Calling to mind classical art, Leng Jun paints with extraordinary skill and patience, looking to express exuberant detail and the richness of color. His portraits are often without much expression, yet they release a kind of unease and intrigue that keeps our attention as we’re captivated by it. Popular in his home country, but also beyond, he won numerous prizes and continues to have his work regularly exhibited in China.

Below, be sure to check out the full list of the most popular artists of the year so far and see how they progressed. Is your favourite on it?

ARTISTMAYAPRMARFEBJAN
LENG JUN1405220269419
MISS VAN290204200120
BANKSY32131
DAVID CHOE412563
DANIEL CORREA5
JEFF KOONS67251311
HUSH71891622
BARNETT NEWMAN8134211304894
ALEXIS DIAZ93409289
JWAN YOSEF1015382023623
ANDY WARHOL1134184183
GUY DENNING1224333024
JEAN MICHEL BASQUIAT132361021
FUTURA1410292531
HERAKUT152271710
DAVID HAMILTON16313413
KWANGHO SHIN175439467441417
TAKASHI MURAKAMI1826261934
SANDRA SENN1914121148
HELMUT NEWTON202882255
PEJAC2143133718
SHEPARD FAIREY2227162620
ALEX FACE2341633962
GIUSEPPE LO SCHIAVO24
JR2536195139
ANNA CAPOLUPO26
RETNA2737346127
TRACEY EMIN2833303330
FRANCESCA WOODMAN295295861196768
EDUARDO KOBRA304559103114
ROBERT MAPPLETHORPE316211442
ARMANDO MARINO32536242103
KERSTIN BRATSCH33131711729142491
BETTINA RHEIMS34924124
TOM OF FINLAND354742172183
MARCO BATTAGLINI3673
PHASE 237747866121
BORONDO3860443871
KEITH HARING3942145057
1010405114356131
CASE MACLAIM4155547176
DAMIEN HIRST422015912
DFACE4364328715
ROY LICHTENSTEIN44593140144
ANAIS MARTANE4548535729
HANS HARTUNG46175321512373
RIUSUKE FUKAHORI4740436792
LEE QUINONES48971675380
LONAC492141494852
EVA HESSE5057176107150
ROMAN OPALKA5115316165275
JAN SAUDEK525096108138
KENNY SCHARF5315410088111
BEN SKINNER54
JEAN FAUCHEUR5517452174
BLEK LE RAT5649554532
JENNY SAVILLE57276264459223
IHEART5852191307289
NYCHOS594039328221125
PABLO PICASSO6070243535
DANIEL ARSHAM616874114104
LA II624031777
XOOANG CHOI6346373663
MARK TANSEY646982129176
SEEN65207198180276
ADRIAN GHENIE661031031291
DAVID WALKER6758838177
FRANCIS BACON685660163239
CHRISTIAN BOLTANSKI69168206160460
OKUDA7035285923
TWO ONE7188567453
ISAAC CORDAL7262658295
FARID RUEDA7386125112189
KRIS KUKSI744693867648727
PIXEL PANCHO75719891142
ZEPHYR7613711446118
FIN DAC77233501276222
JOHNNY ROMEO7823391005546842
PHILLIPE BAUDELOCQUE79157205186251
ANTHONY LISTER804276112166112
JUN INOUE8216311716990
OTTO DAMBRA835981396932585
SALVADOR DALI848211101197
MARISOL ESCOBAR85651512831093535
MR BRAINWASH8667354337
FRANCO GRIGNANI875451744
NICK WALKER8839383133
ROMAN KOENIG89146
VHILS90859064102
DRAN911211409394461
SPENCER TUNICK92151712
SPACE INVADER93583236320317
BEATRIZ MILHAZES94247287265268
SHOHEI OTOMO9583879368
JAMES JEAN96235195164241
KAWS9772617354
NOBUYOSHI ARAKI98251055
AXL KLEIN991382969
CACAO ROCKS100113771237
HOOSEN10120411390133
JOAN MIRO10210693227341
MIQUEL BARCELO10377476546
ANNIE LEIBOVITZ104877357477210
BLU105167151173281
HOPARE10621321792248
NIKI DE SAINT PHALLE1074020153356680
ANDREAS GURSKY10810985126155
GRIS110959412527011084
LUCIEN SMITH110122866066
BATES11138919885
LINNEA STRID112148227155180
ALEXANDRA LEVASSEUR113132531957405
JOCK STURGES1141921337651
ZARIA FORMAN115447551638884
MIHO HIRANO116230
STINKFISH117131128202219
ARMAN1184591577567
MARIKO MORI119164109185140
WD AKA WILD DRAWING121292490802404
BEN VAUTIER122162532305321
DAVID OSTROWSKI123124207133161
LIU YI124114139420260
MAX ERNST12521692218328
ROBERT RAUSCHENBERG126120283192148
GUIDO VAN HELTEN1279312636999
ROMERO BRITTO128185132117642
JENNY HOLZER129200172116413
SCOTT CONARROE130330621122620
MIKI KATO13199
HAROSHI1321018921464
HENRIETTA HARRIS1334602323197326
JEANNE MODIGLIANI134327934192
MARCEL DUCHAMP135286379443626
YAYOI KUSAMA13687341375170
JOAN CORNELLA13779370245
MARTHA COOPER13810888109127
FELIPE PANTONE139125163213488
YANN HOURI1401657337622681
FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER141241145115106
MARC CHAGALL142117941483211
GOVINDA SAH AZAD143
SWOON144173129321228
WILLIAM KENTRIDGE1454786761140748
AVONE146345216315556
CINDY SHERMAN147181166174246
CRASH JOHN MATOS14834951339636981
DEM18914942412382246
AJ FOSIK150313106216209
A R PENCK151608520622266
DALEAST152221144137132
TELLAS15311808837981870
ALEXANDER CALDER1544279405228
JAMIE HEWLETT155
KOKIAN156101381823352495
C215157188646975
CHRISTIAN ROSA15819122410673
GEORGES BRAQUE159426163526751346
MARINA ABRAMOVIC1601184970101
OS GEMEOS16115684201107
PURE EVIL16217817315994
REMEDIOS163
RICHARD HAMILTON164141135210126
SUPERBLAST16545711066751425
ESCIF166209241205487
JAMES BULLOUGH167141586212111214
BARBARA KRUGER168225107203186
GEORGES MATHIEU169234155195137
GLENN BROWN170562460414565
MIQUEL WERT171
MIRIAM SCHAPIRO17210076156182
LADY AIKO173119141124123
SIXE PAREDES174253199171299
USUGROW1751115711081
ARNO NOLLEN176
FILTHY LUKER177228212367288
JEROEN EROSIE178566503351205
QUIK179269282360135
RON ENGLISH180186127121116
BUTCH ANTHONY1814689739721185
RAY CAESAR182578
TERRY RODGERS183381237341318
FINTAN MAGEE1843595853301078
SEBASTIAO SALGADO185367400299380
SPEEDY GRAPHITO186916947731352
WASSILY KANDINSKY1871622247416321626
YOUNG JARUS188161309426333
ALICE TIPPIT1895567981152963
EDWARD WESTON190170105226221
ERNEST PIGNON ERNEST191208500234287
JUNG LEE192300466209343
LANS KING193404
SAINER194477285402265
COLLIN VAN DER SLUIJS195935608977979
EVOCA 1196183171175147
JASON MARTIN1977921162578722
KAZUO SHIRAGA19994184170139
KIKI SMITH200126325462780
LIONEL SMIT20126769183309
MAURIZIO CATTELAN20263739555578
ABOVE203115215149184
FRAN BOSOLETTI205248208396462
LOIS CONNER206201180199292
ANISH KAPOOR207257140322335
BEN FROST208294183162280
DAZE209372396157305
PARKER ITO21016514710447
ANNA TARATIEL211521300289320
CURIOT212189249217254
GREET HELSEN2144286578381207
MADC2155010188421124
MAYA HAYUK2166567100217
SEBAS VELASCO217252261272225
XEME218417214274384
ALEC MONOPOLY219198121113122
BLADE22012021049568971
BRASSAI2211653390970900
COPE 222215212468159
RUFINO TAMAYO223263307390224
BASTARDILLA224
FAITH 47225283131176204
HERB RITTS22637591613451355
HITOTZUKI22712916411170
JULIO REYES228285219710443
KATE BRINKWORTH229102101179175
LIK MI230
RICHARD SERRA231190432219314
ALBERT NAMATJIRA232819
CRANIO23319863144
HANNE KROLL234
LUO ZHONGLI236542203319344
MARGARET MORRISON237176118144345
REKA ONE23815071313313
SEBASTIEN PRESCHOUX239280267300545
SMATES2405491024730475
ZHAO BANDI241195956497885
BETTY TOMPKINS24266
CLIFFORD POSSUM TJAPALTJARRI243
SUPAKITCH2446025305231424
281 ANTI NUKE245166200377158
BRADLEY THEODORE246
HOM NGUYEN247
IGOR MITORAJ24879013557711359
L7M249136336353291
OSCAR MURILLO250149222247195
PYOTR PAVLENSKY251
RAMMELLZEE25215921195789938
SANDRA CHEVRIER253303197222297
VIK MUNIZ2548669528011045
JIM DINE255229482343
JULIE MEHRETU256309265487672
MAO LIZI257984554364
PIOTR BATOR258
ZAO WOU KI259333343376598
ELAINE STURTEVANT260317371275255
SETH GLOBEPAINTER261290308118145
SICKBOY262217168231108
WAYNE THIEBAUD263104110328751155
ART IS TRASH2649
IVAN PICELJ265
MARK RYDEN26612339332049536
SAM FALLS267366453470505
THIERRY FURGER268642120321311873
MR269205210279115
VERMIBUS27032412071282551
WILL MCBRIDE271382223181149
CHARLES MAYTON272315331393304
CLAUDIO ETHOS27335620234598
DAVID LACHAPELLE274994629536665
DONDI WHITE2751828765595285
DZIA276239725327359
FANG XIANG2774688328520
GREG GORMAN278389277434258
GUILLERMO LORCA279373461349566
NATHLIE PROVOSTY280302742718538
OLIVIER VALSECCHI2812892577926
PETER ZIMMERMANN2823415449787399
ZABOU283219910341045694
GUY BOURDIN284153194207324
RICHARD PRINCE28632926014197
STROK28797310261617874
BRUCE MINNEY2886925501170172
CYRCLE289264231382389
ELLSWORTH KELLY29023237215461
GUERRILLA GIRLS291
GUSTAVE COURBET292242313119791351
KAZUKI TAKAMATSU29343186610051011
ABIGAIL EKUE294
ALESSANDRO GALLO295220169252386
EMANUELE VITTORIOSO296
JESSE RENO297140462208491
KAMAGURKA298
KOOL KOOR29939044281223308
LE CORBUSIER3009006615521228
LEVALET301301618463530
MARY RAMSDEN302513
PARRA303124483012521404
REN HANG304412383389425
REVOK3055464504951131
SUI JIANGUO306281494816181146
ZUZANNA CZEBATUL3072863
AMEDEO MODIGLIANI308325250214541650
ANSELM REYLE309384419378355
ARYZ310187276567300
MARK HAGEN311193337422783
MARK ROTHKO3124071180336346
NAN GOLDIN313410256260141
REMI HAMOIR314
RICHARD BELL315
ROA316547488467641
SIMONE ALBERT3173315
TERRY FROST3188011101278948
EL BOCHO3192316531333339
FANSACK320662
GIUSEPPE PENONE321531443539270
HUA TUNAN322347
JULIE OPPERMANN32334815995130
MARY ELLEN MARK3252110209128273132
MOBSTR32626116596152
RALPH GIBSON327
SOL LEWITT328331455263252
TAPS MOSES329160252676593
ANTON CORBIJN330522625530164
BERND ZIMMER331481761502896
BERNHARD LANG332
BRUSK333387391481434
DANIEL EIME334306580895484
DEIH3356968065941193
INO336451424577776
PANTONIO337516258136499
SHERRIE LEVINE3385193542731141
THOMAS RUFF339767571677877
VINCENT ABADIE HAFEZ34029134052425
WILLIAM EGGLESTON341350355288649
CZARNOBYL342197152212113
FRANCOIS MORELLET343356417312387
GARRY WINOGRAND344425423316831
HORST P HORST34553614662191
JASPER BRIGGS346
JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE347249536416375
KRISTIAN EVJU348314681
LEAH YERPE349748701711418
MERET OPPENHEIM350
WALTER FYDRYCK351
AI XUAN352370366686958
BALTHUS353611268242356
BARRY MCGEE354612521751895
BIFIDO355524606503897
BO13035646224855
CECILY BROWN357501478324302
EL SEED358199232457607
ODEITH35931287518141402
PETER COMBE36047818334461588
PRETTY PUKE361
ROBERT MONTGOMERY3623643531120739
SAUL LEITER363202363286
THOMAS BAUMGARTEL364332474301549
WENG FEN3657258414051046
3F366
CHRISTIAN BENOIST367
DOTMASTERS368465439831763
HANS FINDLING3692063
JOAN MITCHELL3704719265131530
LASZLO MOHOLY NAGY37131534003
NIELS SHOE MEULMAN372340382399540
RISK373809710940502
SARA RAHBAR374
UNMASK GROUP375238752449402
AARON DE LA CRUZ376815959590695
ALEX KANEVSKY37745431040392185
ALICE PASQUINI378314848886888
AXEL HUTTE379690577479201
CAMERON ROWLAND3805009912078
CY TWOMBLY381273533506983
EDOARDO TRESOLDI38289397243247
HENDRIK KERSTENS3831300954151353
JACKSON POLLOCK3842982212
JEAN JACQUES SEMPE385328315437233
KARINE LAVAL386
KEES VAN DONGEN387703930292573
KENNETH NOLAND38896931846851
MARK JENKINS390215338310261
RINEKE DIJKSTRA3917165981119738
SONIA FALCONE392396
ANSEL ADAMS393649358323967
BEN EINE394354318295301
BERND AND HILLA BECHER395282360629482
DONALD JUDD3965058541187666
DOTDOTDOT397274289204157
EMILY KNGWARREYE398
HUNTO399
IGOR OLEINIKOV400
JOAKIM ALLGULANDER401
JOHN CURRIN402338293190376
KATA LEGRADY4038466981770529
KIM KEEVER404
LEDANIA405
LORNA NAPURRULA FENCER406
MISO4077974876151248
PATRICK HARTL408
PIPPA YOUNG409246431339448
POSE410341259401168
SANDRA SCHLIPKOTER4114012
ADRIAN PIPER412
CHRISTO AND JEANNE CLAUDE4137351139411407
CLEMENS BEHR414559332233436
DAVID HOCKNEY415464368574438
KURAR41629335419166
LEZA ONE41790113756491014
NATHAN HYLDEN41814491692926584
NEVER2501419627295657446
PAUL KLEE4204933277928853218
RODRIGO BRANCO4216785651406940
SAM FRANCIS422342454248128
SIGMAR POLKE423416190193945
VESOD4246051425473452
VINCENT VAN GOGH42522284018642236
WALTER GROPIUS426
BEN TINSLEY427
BIRGIT LORENZ428
CAROLE FEUERMAN429
EKTA430526457412372
ERNEST ZACHAREVIC4317396545101076
ERNESTO MARANJE432226926013225
FAILE433400253206174
GEORGE HURRELL434
INTI435307301268179
JEF AEROSOL43611405901002670
JERICO4374862927061094
JOSEF ALBERS438568537440415
MARTIN WHATSON439903304337242
NOMAD440311398357733
RAINER FETTING441493745493423
REMED4422151155816021130
ROBERT PROCH443211385791939
SIMEN JOHAN444
TAKI 18344572212011620647
THEA DJORDJADZE446
ZAK PREKOP447773718302253
BEN SHEERS4482912850167
BERNARD BUFFET449461389290146
CHEN YIFEI450388394267406
GERHARD RICHTER451427156235190
HEST1452
JASMINE BECKET GRIFFITH453
MICHAEL MANNING454237221388421
RENE GRUAU455320596494640
ROWAN NEWTON4561093
SANER457637214221101606
SEAN SCULLY4581354635870741
STEVEN GAGNON459
STOUL460
AGATHE SNOW461775356475555
ALBERT OEHLEN462212436281171
BARBARA KASTEN4633442
CALEB HAHNE464196178431229
CARL ANDRE465442330570659
DAN WITZ46682849911781326
DORA MAURER467
GHADA AMER46826812906
HEINZ MACK469147374331523
JACQUES VILLEGLE47061810001210835
JIRI GEORG DOKOUPIL4711306165410851754
JOAN FONTCUBERTA472337694332165
JOSEPH KOSUTH473277279191377
KARA WALKER474266324296847
KARL ADDISON KARL475372716631768848
KLAUS KAMPERT4762363138
MARCEL EICHNER477378244270151
MARLENE DUMAS4781156823610347
MENTALGASSI479279486854470
PINO PASCALI480491515937501
RADA TZANKOVA481
RALPH STEADMAN48275962110292592
RENE BOTTI483
SARRITA KING4841468
SLINKACHU485862388262591
TONY SOULIE4861765
YOSHITOMO NARA4877286018051158
AGOSTINO IACURCI488369418499456
AMANDA CHARCHIAN489353177745890
BK FOXX490558
CARRIE REICHARDT491734392631388
CHE SMITH492285
EMESS493444534194562
FRA BIANCOSHOCK49459385817301717
IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM4952647316327151212
JEFF ELROD496512413417193
JOE BRADLEY497142158189100
JOEL PETER WITKIN49879410041536919
JORDAN SEILER4993913024601762
KATRIN FRIDRIKS5004028651371572
LAZOO501
LIU BOLIN50270718733549
LOUISE BOURGEOIS503474735651575
LOUISE NEVELSON5044887026521232
MARTA NOEMI NORIEGA505
MATTY MO50676123
NALL507
NAM JUNE PAIK50867259420682545
NME509394
ROBERT DOISNEAU510717190421011597
TONY CRAGG51132214191425878
ABELARDO MORELL512729960498697
DANH VO5134308365919332812
GREAR PATTERSON514837149319722920
HELDER BATISTA51537413541079833
JAY ONE RAMIER5161069278318411
LUCIO FONTANA5182231041316
MARY JANE ANSELL519393
MATT MULLICAN5204083391097926
MIMMO PALADINO5212455124891247
MTO522455351785583
NEO RAUCH523288294464445
RERO524439245285400
RICHARD ESTES52512481096726542
TONI COSTA5261764141818581041
TSCHABALALA SELF527161712051040198
UWE LANGMANN5283347
VICTOR VASARELY529159518450235
WILLIAM KLEIN53033701928
YAZAN HALWANI5312543422391049
YVES KLEIN532645843683428
BEST EVER533652579429603
CHAZ BOJORQUEZ534443628325357
CHUCK CLOSE535346804755709
FELIX GONZALEZ TORRES536447179919571713
GREGOS537
HENRY CHALFANT 2538617996719
HONGYU ZHANG5395057375
JANET FISH540700692602105
JONATHAN GUTHMANN5412513777761373
KELSEY MONTAGUE5421430733913921
MEKI543
MIKE GIANT544755871614860
MONEYLESS5452395139018021397
OSWALDO GUAYASAMIN546
ROMAN MININ5471036140521051599
ROMINA RESSIA548365522814
RONE5491174156136361135
RUDOLF STINGEL550262284374264
AARON NAGEL551398298
AWOL ERIZKU552523495428481
CHEN DANQING553525607571978
DAVID DE LA MANO554658650982173
ECB5555065829861494
ETAM CRU556227441537323
GLENN LIGON5574843465888
HOW AND NOSM558943813198463
JASPER JOHNS559299535220525
JEAN DUBUFFET560565557458526
JOSEPH CORNELL5611312116817641008
MARTINA MERLINI5623189367841018
MR PENFOLD563959513556787
RICHARD HAMBLETON56446406738671133
RYAN CALLANAN565762566792543
SONIA DELAUNAY566641788674507
SWEETUNO567
THOMAS VERNY568
TILT5696031111391950
VAN RAY570922792621478
WOLS57111851581876509
ALEXANDRE DA CUNHA572417929222518
BETH MOON57311151332591818
C100574
DANNY CLINCH575
INTERESNI KAZKI57611375561348272
JESUS CURIA577
KONRAD KLAPHECK578596561847852
KOUR POUR579473700607416
LUCIAN FREUD58047510801567420
LUCIEN CLERGUE581669509488293
MAMAFAKA5823771897717
MINJUN YUE583434872490422
NADINE HARDY584133
ROMAIN LANGLOIS5851035473
SAIDOU DICKO586
SMUG587103767410351034
SOEY MILK588112
SOPHIE MILNER5892169
STEVEN MEISEL590380414364744
VALERIO NICOLAI592
ZANE LEWIS5936071121588453
ALMERY LOBEL RICHE5941048547314354
BETYE SAAR595
BEZT596164917681061604
BRIAN DUFFY597586681430156
CASPER FAASSEN598
CONSTANT PERMEKE599
DAIDO MORIYAMA6005897639791483
ESPER601
FRANZ WEST60274010606981341
GAIL HARVEY603561912641340
JACQUES LIPCHITZ604429613257362
JIRAPAT TATSANASOMBOON6057436591084723
JUMANA MANNA606
KATHERYN HOLT6072095
LINDSEY KUSTUSCH60849021078
MAB GRAVES609670
MARTIN MULL61038162372
MATTHIAS WEISCHER6115734620541242
P7612577470358294
PHILIPPE HERARD613
ROBERT INDIANA6141033544727589
ROID615581783728330
SCOTT SCHEIDLY61619557849441139
SMASH1376171099570340592
STAMATIS LASKOS618103812008721144
TELMO MIEL6191262245012761038
VITALI SAFRONOV620
WALASSE TING6218687541429746
ALEXONE DIZAC622497642407430
ANTON UNAI623688477625968
ARMEN AGOP624
AUDREY KAWASAKI625344170478238
BRUCE CLARKE626440
BURTON MORRIS627
CASEY WATSON6282239197619151677
CHANOIR629399523380483
CHRIS BURDEN63078197519191313
DANIEL DALOPO631
DAVID STEGMANN63299511462242988
EKO NUGROHO6331526855597991
FRANCESCA LEONE634105911535112008
GUIM TIO ZARRALUKI635942861766392
JAANIKA PEERNA636154717
JOACHIM637308
MADE514638
MAI THU PERRET63995277410121555
MARK BODE6403186168015711797
MARKUS AMM6411154236712391240
NAFIR642124011873537630
NICK SMITH643437251
OCLOCK644438
RASMUS MOGENSEN6456741020723541
RAVI ZUPA646634472617472
TALA MADANI6479208827971275
UGO RONDINONE648643102916261431
YANG YONG6491625131230131436
YUICHIRO MORIYAMA650
ZAS651
ZENG FANZHI652646433342236
7076538714931047454
108654552519740455
AARON KINNANE655118928686
BAMBI656460902627459
BISSER657
BR16583861333504819
BRETT WHITELEY65998897025672751
BRUCE NAUMAN660587137132370
DEBBIE HAN6611824262
ELIZABETH PEYTON662527808508765
FARHAD MOSHIRI6635074113291340
GOTTFRIED SALZMANN664
GREG SIMKINS6655091151078771
HONG LING666534106822922957
JEANLOUP SIEFF667511558775618
JON FOX668169769510042071
JOSHUA ABELOW6694651269027663046
JULIA KATZ670623
LUCA DE LEVA671
LUCEBERT6724754
LX ONE6731326869609625
MAMADY SEYDI674
MARC C WOEHR675710
NEVERCREW67619201392859789
NIKOLA TAMINDZIC677127
PAUL MCCARTHY6788025141112634
PIETER HUGO67913458777201258
SALLY MANN68058245284117
SIMONA FRILLICI681301916795645
WOLFGANG TILLMANS682351329474693
ABDUL ABDULLAH683419476685200
ALEX KATZ684776546476809
ALEXANDROS VASMOULAKIS685104672111511292
ANDRE S CLEMENTS686343
ANDREW SCHOULTZ6878218011156703
CLAUDE MONET688503223831312330
DAN FLAVIN689737683534663
DARIO ESCOBAR69088485317081976
EDDIE MARTINEZ691336370383337
EDWARD KIENHOLZ692
FRANCIS DE LASSUS SAINT GENIES693941655697667
GABRIEL OROZCO694483630598611
GREG METCALFE6951134291348361
HARLAND MILLER6961002691702442
JACQUES HENRI LARTIGUE69783915012978
KENOR6981702127523323067
LI JIN699951127813791229
MANUELE BERNARDI700902208323612522
MARGARET NEILL701112723850444
ROBERT FRANK7021352171024421846
SEPE7031253191314151858
WALTER DE MARIA7041104572161
WILHELM WAGENFELD705
WILLEM DE KOONING7066441117681692
AKUT707458575883511
ANDRES SERRANO708777759529602
ANTONY MICALLEF709650359501237
BERT STERN710138517671167
CASEY WELDON71115101778820560
EDDIE COLLA7128869101491906
GAO YUAN713530442836441
GUNTHER FORG714122113521741616
HIROSHI SUGIMOTO7157887281081772
HYURO7166991818485999
JAMES MCNABB7177911264906567
JAZ7184701002543412
JONAS BURGERT7191144660352327
LEONORA CARRINGTON7204327343551013
LIU WEI7211149350712728
LOUIS CARREON7221150117728072110
LUCAS BLALOCK7231080185512302512
NICK GENTRY7246138938658631
PAUL GAUGUIN7252062112
PAUL JENKINS7264372563660734
PICHI AVO727108813991594636
ROBERT LONGO728760880668871
SADDO7291952171721091265
SCOTT MUSGROVE730243718372203
SEIKON73112527857291857
TOBIAS KROEGER7322825215718552224
VIET HA TRAN733148071725184
WU GUANZHONG734219021711887
±MAISMENOS±73510421214294886
ADNATE736648494406385
ALBERTO BIASI7371193677528479
ALEX GARANT738413115415
ALINA KUNITSYNA739138
ANDY GOLDSWORTHY74061017551158892
ANNIE MORRIS7411644355318881457
ARON DEMETZ742651247142
BRAM VAN VELDE743223529752566974
CAI GUO QIANG7444249160919091673
CHLOE EARLY7451726255331202322
CHRISTINE NAPANANGKA MICHAELS7461514
CORN79747358
DAVID SHEVLINO748135
EDVARD MUNCH749785306432032841
HARRY SCHLEIFF75061610646002942
HAYLEY SILVERMAN751838363150410
JACEK TYLICKI75210041069542916
JOHN WATERS753
JOSE HEERKENS7541311136517633044
JULY I755131361610872482
KEHINDE WILEY75662412744181767
KELLY REEMTSEN75774510737781379
KORIN FAUGHT758339
LUNG YUET CHING JOYCE7591713773398
MADEMOISELLE MAURICE760572108
MARCEL BREUER7614775
MARION PECK762287
MILU CORRECH7639576671019861
PETER KELER764
PHAM AN HAI76514567432090588
PHILIP LORCA DICORCIA7661740189218193236
RENATO HABULAN767174626620941029
RYAN WALLACE7681949102214091264
STANLEY SPENCER76911781104947546
XOOOOX770726640682955
ZHAO ZHAO77133484416391282
ZORAN MUSIC772418957684806
ALO77317921127408889
BTOY774327645410706
CARATOES775150897216861474
DMV7762037123911861698
ELLA PITR777467233833992
ETNIK77815283138351339
HAN XIAO779129814957682027
KATRE780170156034112083
KING ROBBO781107510749151104
LEE JEFFRIES78210781077
LOGAN HICKS783376196297181
LUCY MCLAUCHLAN7846261081442676
LYGIA CLARK78513276638491234
MEAR ONE786514776716397
MICHELA MARTELLO787754
NUNCA788544101318131822
PAHNL789
PHIL HALE79011691295560735
PIPILOTTI RIST7912776119418212583
PISA737921743140014001834
RICHARD AVEDON79357938414031132
RYAN GANDER7949147488691137
RYAN MCGINLEY7957197493621602
SOWAT796217083516161036
WAN HO7972472142916301884
WILLIAM KING JUNGALA7981485
XAVIER SOMERS799925953128840
AARON SISKIND80038371912941439
ABIGAEL WHITTAKER80181624649
AHMED MATER8021491758130
AIDA GOMEZ803554545811654
ALEX SENNA8041194367152810
ANDRE HEMER8051642144825322272
ANDREAS KUHNLEIN806
ANDREW MCATTE80711128957471297
ANTONI TAPIES808221814521057813
AUGUSTINE KOFIE8091381549531431
BEASTMAN8102225903628
BERNDNAUT SMILDE81112786806302740
BRITT SNYDER8124705
BUFF MONSTER813653496532202
COMBO8146566821325980
CONNOR BROTHERS8153572881065903
DANIEL HAHN8162043
DECYCLE817120998517151982
DESIREE DOLRON818152298726271334
EL ANATSUI81911301344987764
ELLEN CAREY820
ERWIN WURM82159241014991711
GINA SODEN8224424483
GLORIA PETYARRE823836
HENRI CARTIER BRESSON8248901066903718
HOWARD HODGKIN8251135126017461519
IAN FRANCIS826892919283912
JASON DECAIRES TAYLOR827485
JOHN BALDESSARI828453376515621
LUCA BARCELLONA829107913777801233
MEL RAMOS830711540311580
MIST8317981083582329
MONICA BONVICINI832
MR THOMS8332398139118032140
QUAYOLA8346731018721207
RICHARD DI ROSA835580
RUTH KAPLAN83640044256
SATONE8371353110036653291
TADASHI KAWAMATA838304517949800
XAV8391624842496368
ZALEZ Z840219
AKIF HAKAN84181
ALECKS CRUZ842126710381052752
ALEXANDRA GESTIN843
ALI KAZMA844
ANTHONY BURRILL845150089716641300
ASVP846164825218881176
CAMILLA DERRICO847272
CEET848422
CHINO BYI8492938105016961190
DAVID BAILEY850885552535119
DAVID HAMMONS8516954061710987
DIANE ARBUS852938319134211
FRANCISCO TOLEDO85350872715031079
HENRI MATISSE85451012561344998
JEFF WALL855430225705466
JOHANNES MUNDINGER856169520505143024
KATHY KISSIK857101218439121010
KIRSTEN STOLLE858107
LADY PINK8592355167113763076
LALLA ESSAYDI8603150137027923077
LUNAR86183461
M CITY8627096641010533
MARILYN MINTER86319088229181236
MARK DION864
MASAKATSU SASHIE86554316839201561
MASSIMO AGOSTINELLI8664761010338396
MAX RIPPON86715751531611731
MICROBO868274059383
MILLO8691335128610182136
MONA HATOUM8704871332735253166
NANCY GRAVES8711163595146
PENELOPE UMBRICO872
PETER BEARD8731455188828931407
RICARDO CAVOLO8741595140220951594
ROBERT MANGOLD875635340321023274
SOPHIE GERSPACHER876
TANER CEYLAN877
TOM LIEBER8787691728678382
VAN ARNO879551
VICTORIA SELBACH8802185246529921623
WADE GUYTON88121861311679951
WILLIAM MORTENSEN8826828862147804
A ONE88324861437526807
ADELE RENAULT884685890566510
BICICLETA SEM FREIO8859347628911065
CHEKO8862544300122192775
CINDY WRIGHT887202510515721320
DANIELE TOZZI888105310534831486
DAVID UESSEM889614764593322
EL MAC8909406851717390
ELGER ESSER89166025080486
FRED FOWLER8922279163315042010
GEORGE BODOCAN89321290
GEORGES ROUAULT894129686015092395
GIACOMO COSTA895129712481511770
GIO PISTONE896359126252270
HELEN FRANKENTHALER8975339155411208
ILONA SZALAY8982316182015232428
JESUS RAFAEL SOTO8991070524438839
JIMMY KETS900
LACMO901
LUDO90210813276541388
MARINO MARINI9031232152828171237
MARTIN WITTFOOTH904310
MR JAGO905712826517786
NOSEGO906116410121021681
OLIVIA STEELE90712438291023791
ORI GERSHT908567524101824
PAUL STAIGER909493918851253
PEPO SALAZAR910
PHLEGM911517281519365
PIERRE ET GILLES9121171529661471
PIXOTE913395
REMY UNO9146751197103041
ROBERT GOBER915810711667473
RUBY ANEMIC916349181618942
RUPERT SPIRA9174001171436452610
SAS CHRISTIAN918330
SINIC919125419175621418
SR X9201758130621211143
STEPH COP921972157236852212
TANC9227231108585947
TINA HEUTER923
VINZ FEEL FREE924126488421431882
XIE QI9251487111821501889
ZEVS9269798881046429
ZHANG XIAOGANG92711081583806749
ZOSEN92892888916411635
A MCPHERSON92933891934
AAKASH NIHALANI93068412157421052
AGNES MARTIN931873435810600
AHMAD SADALI932874103712961640
AHMET OGUT933875
ANDRIES J BOTHA934932
ANNETTE KELM9351273251225421660
AXEL VOID93682422041164432
BEN BERLOW937127625261166817
BEN SLOW93882572414661063
BEN TRICKLEBANK939226
BEN TURNBULL94012771765817657
BOM K94112038521313898
CHARLOTTE KEATES94218091231592435
DAN COLEN94356090717061070
DAN LEVIN9441208114414811688
EDGAR DEGAS94546630602839
EDWIGE FOUVRY946697440346338
EMIL ROBINSON94712911149509563
FRANCOIS BOISROND9491217810368
GASTON UGALDE950469
GILF95110621808763613
GILLES DE BEAUCHENE9521407
GRAZIANO CAPITTA953787314128615
HE DUOLING954889587601997
ICY AND SOT9557894451991913
INDIE184956449484772464
INKIE9575381821436915
IRFAN ONURMEN958
JADE959207615021993836
JC RIVERA9602661135615292444
JEAN FAUTRIER96110077307731092
JESSICA WATTS9621692732371273
JET MARTINEZ963842116417601004
JONATHAN DELMAS964
JPS965897
KELTIE FERRIS9662348117012201768
MARINA ZUMI9675643
MARVIN GAYE CHETWYND9681235255852730
MASSIMO VITALI9691910138315741562
MATTHEW QUICK970238820977151109
MISERY971908777855496
NED VENA972102677913871021
OMAR GALLIANI973102812919311120
PATCH WHISKY974319336428823215
PENNY SLINGER9751245211710261125
PIERRE SOULAGES976964109313991592
RAOUL DUFY97771418961117868
RICHARD CALDICOTT978124714047901260
ROBERTO MATTA97976194514051598
SENS9802163157111232204
SIMON RILEY98172114103679
STEPHAN BALKENHOL982172221242640
WILLIAM MONK9832189143130082677
2WENTY9843388143612931163
ABDOULAYE KONATE9859807968091053
AKACORLEONE98617861441956751
ALBERONERO98792960212981643
AM DEBRINCAT988144182
ANDREW DADSON9896861450624702
ANDREY ZIGNNATTO990480
ATA BOZACI9919851048344815
BARBARA VAUGHN9921114145521981179
BECKY BEASLEY9931384252516761463
BERLINDE DE BRUYCKERE9942735
BERNAR VENET99522261131453557
BRIAN DONNELLY9961387437
CARMEN HERRERA9972010133614691951
CHARLIE BILLINGHAM9981808
CHRIS OFILI9991284113616972324
DOPPELDENK10001128610757827