Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Most Viewed Artists - August

September 2, 2014

This table gives you an overview of the most searched artists in our Database for the month of August 2014.

ArtistsAugustJulyJune
Alo135
Pejac29
Fat Kid Beny3
Smates4
Banksy577
Phillipe Baudelocque634
Esteban Del Valle7
Remed8
Reach918
Okuda10
Predator11
Untay12
Zoer1314231
Ben Venom14
Shai Dahan152
Terry Rodgers1610628
Caleb Hahne17
Lucy McLauchlan18
Jean-Michel Basquiat191176
Anat Ronen20
Zosen21
Shepard Fairey224920
Tilt2322
TKV24
El Bocho2515
Jeff Koons261223
Tristan Eaton2728
Joseph Kristofoletti28
Max Rippon29
Never25013031
Sophie Alexia31
Borondo324034
Hoosen33
Mr- Jago344817
Robert Mapplethorpe35
Ben Frost368
Jackson Pollock37
David Walker3823
Jaybo Monk39
Joseph Martinez40
Herakut41298
Tracey Emin4251100
Miss Van432519
Nomad44
Roid4538
Jacques Villegle46
Tom Sachs47
ZED148
JAZ49
Phlegm5014965
Takashi Murakami515514
BTOY523
Os Gemeos531710
Van Ray5416
Carrie Reichardt5598107
Cyrcle5643108
KAWS576032
Misery5811513
Nick Walker59549
Numskull60
Sickboy61502
The Date Farmers62
Chad Hasegawa6386129
Eduardo Kobra64211144
Ernest Pignon-Ernest6513974
JR665977
Aaron de la Cruz675
David Choe682659
Gregory Siff6973
Jeremy Fish70
Jules de Balincourt71142
KANN7230
Liu Bolin731
Mamafaka7410
Mr. Brainwash7510149
Smug7693
Ben Eine77136103
Ben78
Charlie Isoe7915872
David Ostrowski80
Faith47819039
Jana JS82
Jeremiah Maddock8337
Mark Jenkins846
Vilcollet8512068
Cope28615985
Futura876611
Keith Haring8816883
Levalet89170117
RISK90197122
Rone91134124
Word To Mother92943
Antonio Brasko9376
Bom-K9410982
Curiot95126140
Hush9611147
Katrin Fridriks9733
L’Atlas98215203
Lek99216218
Lionel Smit10074
Mike Giant10119129
Seth Globepainter102117158
Agostino Iacurci103202188
Biserama104
C21510553106
Drew Merritt106446
Hopare107361
Insa108141175
Michael Kagan109
Sam Moyer11021
Urban Medium111
Vesod11210752
Vhils1134121
Violeau11419
Anthony Burrill115221165
BÄST116
Jef Aerosol11711292
JonOne11839200
MTO11912978
Pro 1761206222
Rammellzee121132121
RERO12213396
Ron English12327229
Smash13712411850
281 Anti Nuke125
Alexis Diaz12684137
BEST / EVER12752166
Cleon Peterson1287783
Pixel Pancho12910330
Rekaone130173155
Saber13115031
Sowat13211951
xoooox13313
Anthony Lister134122138
Buff Monster135207105
Conor Harrington13612555
Daniel Joseph Martinez137186112
Faile1388988
Gary Panter13958
Guy Denning140454
Know Hope14147116
Logan Hicks1426856
Marcel Eichner14324
Mode214414616
Nicola Verlato14581183
Paul Insect1466125
Ray Moore1474
Retna148105156
Roa1496326
Invader15071186
SRX15183
Two-One152200126
Yoni Alter15395
Alec Monopoly15413538
Askew1155157210
BEZT156206104
Brett Amory157184190
Ernest Zacharevic15816361
Fintan-Magee15911062
Id-iom160251147
Jon Burgerman161165130
Meggs162239181
Neckface163193182
Niels Shoe Meulman16413018
Olek165218133
Oscar Murillo166102185
Parker Ito16746134
Priest16810435
RUN16982
Stew17017737
Swoon17117899
T-Kid172237160
AJ Fosik17397163
Anton Unai17456
Christian Rosa1759946
Combo1768784
Crash John Matos177208212
Dabs Myla178241109
Damien Hirst17932110
Dondi White180222224
INTI18118790
Jason Botkin18210015
Jean Baptiste Bernadet18379
Jonathan Yeo18420148
Julie Oppermann185128
Mad C18619063
Monsieur A187171153
Nychos188131132
Push189116
Richard Colman19017480
Sofles19119936
Stohead192153125
Wes Lang193180207
Adnate1946469
Antony Micallef19515654
Delta 2196
Eelus197230172
Fin DAC1989189
Indie184199164174
Kevin Lyons200144115
Sainer20117543
Satone20269
Shark Toof20370
Stash20415267
ZEVS205201101
Aakash Nihalani2064253
Alexone Dizac207121189
BLU2088571
CREN 20920986
Deedee Cheriel210210170
D*Face2118873
Dotmasters212243143
George Condo213212114
James Jean21425275
Josh Keyes215213149
Lady AIKO216169151
Martha Cooper217145179
NoseGo218194154
Pantonio 21919579
Patrick Martinez220235205
Phase 222119695
Pure Evil222219120
Todd James22317944
Augustine Kofie22420570
Axel Void225182102
Beejoir226123139
Christopher Morris227
Clemens Behr228137192
Cody Hudson229225169
Daniel Arsham230185111
Deih231228142
Evoca123257145
Kehinde Wiley233167177
Kerry Miller234214217
Kevin Cyr23565227
Kevin Sloan23667178
Kid Acne23780
Maya Hayuk23811441
Mike Ballard239217152
Nicolas Buffe240234184
Reach WCA241172
SEEN242151157
Zephyr24396222
Ai Weiwei24475162
Charles Krafft245240191
Cyclops246226141
Daleast2477287
Dave Kinsey248160193
DAZE249227194
ECB250161113
El Mac251162173
Ferris Plock252
Finok253246214
Gary Taxali254247197
Gustavo Rimada255236225
Haroshi256248215
How and Nosm257140199
HuskMitNavn258250146
J.S. Weis25912791
Jet Martinez260253176
John Tsombikos261188216
Justin Bower262113201
Nathan Ota26319264
Pasha 18326414733
Sage Vaughn26519897
Schoony26622057
Superblast267238187
Adam Neate268155208
Alex Face27010845
Andrew McAtte271203209
Bask272183127
Brian Adam Douglas273223128
Casey Gray274224168
Dems333275242195
dotdotdot27613860
Doug Foster277244171
Ed Ruscha278
Henry Chalfant279249198
Jon Macnair280166131
Kislow281255228
Lucien Smith28292219
Martin Ron283232118
Martin Wong284233119
Speedy Graphito28517698
A1One28615481
Blek Le Rat287124167
Dennis McNett289229223
Kenny Scharf290143150
Ludo291245204
Mat Collishaw29278180
Peeta294148135
Andrew Schoultz181164
Joyce Pensato254
Karl Addison231202

Everything you need to know about your favorite artists and more! With a free sign up for My Widewalls!