Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Most Viewed Artists - July

August 5, 2014

This table gives you an overview of the most searched artists in our Database for the month of July 2014.

ArtistsJulyJuneMayAprilMarch
Liu Bolin1
Shai Dahan2
BTOY3
Ray Moore4
Aaron de la Cruz5
Mark Jenkins6
Banksy779169
Ben Frost8
Pejac9
Mamafaka10
Jean-Michel Basquiat117610936155
Jeff Koons1223489921
xoooox13
Zoer14231
El Bocho15
Van Ray16
Os Gemeos1710442679
Reach18
Violeau19
Jonathan Yeo20148897870
Sam Moyer21
Tilt22
David Walker23
Marcel Eichner24
Miss Van25191012120
David Choe26591048426
Ron English27229965641
Tristan Eaton28
Herakut29836109
KANN30
Never250131
Damien Hirst321106083123
Katrin Fridriks33
Phillipe Baudelocque34
Alo35
Hopare361454
Jeremiah Maddock37
Roid38
JonOne3920090117135
Borondo403414141
Vhils4121718148
Aakash Nihalani4253
Cyrcle43108827355
Drew Merritt44686
Guy Denning4545186102
Parker Ito4613417916118
Know Hope4711611655104
Mr- Jago481724105
Shepard Fairey4920815145
Sickboy50219130
Tracey Emin51100366397
BEST / EVER52166788222
C2155310616415583
Nick Walker54912251
Takashi Murakami5514134742
Anton Unai56
Evoca1571451717551
Gary Panter58
JR59771122916
KAWS6032336156
Paul Insect6125780
Pro 1766222155
Roa6326674174
Adnate646915815113
Kevin Cyr6522719818572
Futura6611322177
Kevin Sloan67178199140
Logan Hicks68569322
Satone69
Shark Toof70
Invader711866812593
Daleast7287476644
Gregory Siff73
Lionel Smit74
Ai Weiwei751621441273
Antonio Brasko76
Cleon Peterson7783807266
Mat Collishaw7818013818857
Jean Baptiste Bernadet79
Kid Acne80
Nicola Verlato8118365106157
RUN82
SRX83
Alexis Diaz8413710014
BLU8571585959
Chad Hasegawa861291659520
Combo878481355
D*Face8873398567
Faile89881319785
Faith4790391325235
Fin DAC91896168108
Lucien Smith92219210187149
Smug93
Word To Mother94356
Yoni Alter95
Zephyr96222
AJ Fosik97163571748
Carrie Reichardt9810761
Christian Rosa994616615760
Jason Botkin10015196
Mr. Brainwash10149644910
Oscar Murillo102185119107121
Pixel Pancho103304234
Priest104352640
Retna1051565032129
Terry Rodgers10628112080
Vesod1075217
Alex Face10845303115
Bom-K109821637089
Fintan-Magee11062107114117
Hush111476215969
Jef Aerosol1129211017295
Justin Bower11320111354112
Maya Hayuk11441151196
Misery11513519
Push116
Seth Globepainter11715812227
Smash1371185016147
Sowat1195198
Vilcollet12068
Alexone Dizac121189211106
Anthony Lister1221381259288
Beejoir123139128112131
Blek Le Rat124167162193132
Conor Harrington12555372815
Curiot1261407216790
J.S. Weis127911089894
Julie Oppermann128
MTO129781393078
Niels Shoe Meulman130187650
Nychos131132548946
Rammellzee13212166109
RERO13396140190122
Rone13412414190
Alec Monopoly135381456459
Ben Eine1361031466598
Clemens Behr137192227125
dotdotdot1386010613334
Ernest Pignon-Ernest139747396141
How and Nosm14019917217124
Insa1411755245128
Jules de Balincourt142
Kenny Scharf143150175101147
Kevin Lyons144115136102103
Martha Cooper14517911723
Mode214616438
Pasha 183147334546
Peeta14813520410854
Phlegm149652531105
Saber15031121124113
SEEN15115735146151
Stash1526729
Stohead153125206
A1One1548112412611
Adam Neate15520814315028
Antony Micallef156541019358
Askew11572101619482
Charlie Isoe1587215015631
Cope21598518513033
Dave Kinsey16019315113299
ECB16111315213445
El Mac16217317074126
Ernest Zacharevic16361871076
Indie1841641748848
Jon Burgerman16513074115110
Jon Macnair166131174116
Kehinde Wiley1671771973771
Keith Haring168839111838
Lady AIKO16915113733143
Levalet1701179217119
Monsieur A17115317717317
Reach WCA172
Rekaone173155180143136
Richard Colman1748055144
Sainer175432842106
Speedy Graphito176981811482
Stew17737156
Swoon178997013114
Todd James179442
Wes Lang1802071825181
Andrew Schoultz181164159175116
Axel Void1821021025830
Bask18312712712919
Brett Amory1841907915450
Daniel Arsham185111386029
Daniel Joseph Martinez18611283131
INTI187901358761
John Tsombikos188216173100
William189
Mad C19063634
Mike Giant191294918
Nathan Ota192645388
Neckface19318215418973
NoseGo19415417814153
Pantonio 195797779
Phase 21969595122
RISK19712212012362
Sage Vaughn1989797145
Sofles199361957
Two-One200126123
ZEVS2011019914986
Agostino Iacurci20218818319263
Andrew McAtte20320918411112
Augustine Kofie205701261637
BEZT20610414715364
Buff Monster20710520164139
Crash John Matos208212186113107
CREN 20986317
Deedee Cheriel21017010519575
Eduardo Kobra21114423135133
George Condo212114133170101
Josh Keyes213149153138111
Kerry Miller214217115139
L’Atlas21520320062104
Lek2162187538
Mike Ballard21715211824
Olek2181331825
Pure Evil21912027142150
Schoony220573491
Anthony Burrill221165160128138
Dondi White22222485180125
Brian Adam Douglas22312814817665
Casey Gray22416814916523
Cody Hudson22516910332
Cyclops226141187194154
DAZE2271948415827
Deih22814216767124
Dennis McNett229223169179146
Eelus230172130100
Karl Addison23120211418436
Martin Ron23211841103
Martin Wong233119176104
Nicolas Buffe234184202121
Patrick Martinez2352059439
Gustavo Rimada23622513476
T-Kid23716046
Superblast2381876919139
Meggs23918120169
Charles Krafft240191129166140
Dabs & Myla24110918817884
Dems33324219516843
Dotmasters243143404491
Doug Foster24417118968
Ludo245204211120144
Finok24621419016937
Gary Taxali24719719118140
Haroshi248215192182134
Henry Chalfant249198193136127
HuskMitNavn25014619416092
Id-iom25114720753118
James Jean2527519513747
Jet Martinez25317611177142
Joyce Pensato254
Kislow255228209119156

Find out more about your favorite artists, with a free sign up for My Widewalls!!