Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Most Viewed Artists - June

July 1, 2014

This table gives you an overview of the most searched artists in our Database for the month of June 2014.

ArtistsJuneMayAprilMarchFebruary
Hopare14547
Sickboy219130
Word To Mother356
Guy Denning45186102
Drew Merritt686
Banksy791696
Herakut836109
Nick Walker912251
Os Gemeos1044267920
Futura11322177
Misery13519
Takashi Murakami1413474260
Jason Botkin15196
Mode216438
Mr- Jago1724105
Niels Shoe Meulman187650
Miss Van191012120
Shepard Fairey20815145
Vhils2171814813
Pro 17622155
Jeff Koons234899211
Paul Insect25780
Roa2667417444
Terry Rodgers2811208072
Mike Giant294918
Pixel Pancho304234
Saber3112112411359
KAWS323361568
Pasha 183334546
Borondo3414141
Priest352640
Sofles361957
Stew37156
Alec Monopoly38145645919
Faith4739132523575
Maya Hayuk41151196
Sainer43284210645
Todd James442
Alex Face45303115
Christian Rosa4616615760
Hush47621596962
Mr. Brainwash4964491033
Smash1375016147
Sowat5198
Vesod5217
Aakash Nihalani53
Antony Micallef54101935840
Conor Harrington5537281522
Logan Hicks569322
Schoony573491
David Choe59104842627
dotdotdot6010613334
Ernest Zacharevic61871076
Fintan-Magee6210711411752
Mad C63634
Nathan Ota645388
Phlegm652531105
Stash6729
Vilcollet68
Adnate691581511366
Augustine Kofie701261637
BLU7158595934
Charlie Isoe7215015631
D*Face7339856716
Ernest Pignon-Ernest74739614183
James Jean751951374712
Jean-Michel Basquiat7610936155
JR77112291630
MTO78139307810
Pantonio 797779
Richard Colman8055144
A1One811241261137
Bom-K821637089
Cleon Peterson83807266
Keith Haring83911183818
Combo8481355
Cope2851851303339
CREN 86317
Daleast8747664450
Faile88131978536
Fin DAC896168108
INTI901358761
J.S. Weis91108989442
Jef Aerosol9211017295
Phase 29595122
RERO9614019012289
Sage Vaughn9797145
Speedy Graphito98181148215
Swoon99701311465
Tracey Emin10036639746
ZEVS101991498647
Axel Void1021025830
Ben Eine103146659825
BEZT10414715364
Buff Monster1052016413956
C215106164155833
Carrie Reichardt10761
Cyrcle1088273552
Dabs & Myla1091881788449
Damien Hirst110608312369
Daniel Arsham11138602926
Daniel Joseph Martinez11283131
ECB11315213445
George Condo114133170101
Kevin Lyons11513610210364
Know Hope1161165510443
Levalet117921711971
Martin Ron11841103
Martin Wong119176104
Pure Evil12027142150
Rammellzee12166109
RISK1221201236211
Rone12414190
Stohead125206
Two-One126123
Bask12712712919
Brian Adam Douglas1281481766548
Chad Hasegawa1291659520
Jon Burgerman1307411511086
Jon Macnair131174116
Nychos1325489465
Olek1331825
Parker Ito1341791611835
Peeta13520410854
Alexis Diaz13710014
Anthony Lister138125928877
Beejoir13912811213155
Curiot140721679074
Cyclops14118719415468
Deih14216767124
Dotmasters14340449123
Eduardo Kobra1442313513351
Evoca1145171755157
HuskMitNavn1461941609263
Id-iom14720753118
Jonathan Yeo148897870
Josh Keyes149153138111
Kenny Scharf150175101147
Lady AIKO15113733143
Mike Ballard15211824
Monsieur A153177173179
NoseGo1541781415388
Rekaone155180143136
Retna156503212979
SEEN15735146151
Seth Globepainter15812227
T-Kid16046
Ai Weiwei1621441273
AJ Fosik16357174867
Andrew Schoultz164159175116
Anthony Burrill16516012813881
BEST / EVER166788222
Blek Le Rat16716219313214
Casey Gray16814916523
Cody Hudson16910332
Deedee Cheriel17010519575
Doug Foster17118968
Eelus172130100
El Mac1731707412661
Indie1841748848
Insa1755245128
Jet Martinez17611177142
Kehinde Wiley1771973771
Kevin Sloan178199140
Martha Cooper17911723
Mat Collishaw1801381885732
Meggs18120169
Neckface1821541897329
Nicola Verlato1836510615787
Nicolas Buffe184202121
Oscar Murillo18511910712158
Invader186681259385
Superblast187691913921
Agostino Iacurci1881831926338
Alexone Dizac189211106.
Brett Amory1907915450
Charles Krafft19112916614092
Clemens Behr192227125
Dave Kinsey1931511329982
DAZE1948415827
Dems33319516843
Gary Taxali1971911814028
Henry Chalfant19819313612784
How and Nosm199172171244
JonOne2009011713576
Justin Bower20111354112
Karl Addison2021141843617
L’Atlas20320062104
Ludo204211120144
Patrick Martinez2059439
Wes Lang207182518124
Adam Neate2081431502880
Andrew McAtte20918411112
Askew1210161948273
Christopher Morris2115917743
Crash John Matos212186113107
Finok2141901693741
Haroshi21519218213470
John Tsombikos216173100
Kerry Miller217115139
Lek2187538
Lucien Smith219210187149
Zephyr222
Dennis McNett22316917914678
Dondi White22485180125
Gustavo Rimada22513476
Kevin Cyr2271981857231
Kislow228209119156
Ron English22996564153
Zoer231

Find out everything you need to know about your favorite artists with a free sign up for My Widewalls!