Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Most Viewed Artists - October

  • Upcoming Auctions: Nov 3 – 9
November 1, 2014

This table gives you an overview of the most searched artists in our Database for the month of October 2014.

ArtistsOctoberSeptemberAugust
Crin1
Czarnobyl2
Banksy315
Lonac4
Jeff Koons53126
M-City6
Alexis Diaz76126
Interesni Kazki8
Jean-Michel Basquiat91119
Roz Plazma1013
Mr. Thoms11
Damien Hirst12105179
Marina Abramovic13
WK Interact14
L7M15
Shepard Fairey168022
Pisa7317
Tracey Emin184042
Herakut191041
Keith Haring2014288
Ella-Pitr21
Miss Van222143
Os Gemeos232253
Andy Warhol24
Mobstr2576
Willem de Kooning26
Claudio Ehtos27
fra.biancoshock28
Gerhard Richter29188
Jonas Burgert30
Sara Riel31
Takashi Murakami3214951
D*Face33125211
Terry Rodgers341816
Alo3551
Anselm Kiefer36
Emess3795
Kenor38
Paola Delfin39
Swiz402
Artomie4135
KAWS422357
Pakpoom Silaphan43
Roy Lichtenstein44
Stinkfish45
Xenz46
Bambi47
DMV48
Max Neutra49
Steve Powers50169
Reach511489
Borondo525232
Caleb Hahne535917
Sen 254
ARYZ5514
Guy Denning5612140
Jeff Elrod5773
Mist58
Pablo Delgado59
Richard Prince60
Vhils6148113
Ino62
Insa63282108
Jason Seife64
John Dolan65
Futura664487
Lee Quinones67
Luc Waring68
Pichi Avo69132
Stik70
Amose71
Conor Harrington7225136
David Ostrowski736780
Greg Lamarche74
BÄST75225116
Michael Vasquez76
Broken Fingaz77
Brusk7857
C2157988105
Clemens Behr80202228
Phil Frost81
Sinic82
Thierry Noir83
Ai Weiwei84251244
Alec Monopoly8555154
Blo86
David Choe8720368
DOME88
Ernest Pignon-Ernest8923365
Escif90
Inkie91
Kef92
Lucien Smith93145282
Strok94
Alex Senna9515
Anish Kapoor96
Brian Dettmer97
Handiedan98
Icy and Sot99
JR10020966
Retna10192148
Sickboy10216861
A1One103295286
BTOY1048752
CAKE105
Daniel Eime10628
Gregory Bojorquez107
L’Atlas10814398
Marco Grassi aka Pho109
Nick Walker11010859
Xu Bing111
±maismenos±112
Cy Twombly113
Eduardo Kobra1148364
Helmut Newton115281
Hush11620796
Joram Roukes117
Nobuyoshi Araki118
Richard Serra119
Robert Rauschenberg120246
Wade Guyton121
Belin122
Bicicleta Sem Freio12371
Faile124259138
Fikos125
Glenn Brown126
Gregory Siff12715569
Jade128
Mr. Brainwash1298575
Nychos13053188
Rupert Newman131
Speedy Graphito132195285
Yayoi Kusama134223
Yazan Halawani135
Anthony Lister136186134
Cyrcle1378956
Daleast138124247
David LaChapelle13982
Fin DAC140176198
Jasper Johns141262
Lady AIKO142306216
Pejac143242
Peter Doig144
Sol Lewitt145
William Eggleston146
Adnate147151194
Anthony Burrill148-115
Bruce Nauman149
Francis Bacon150301
Jan Saudek151
Jaw152
Julie Oppermann153129185
Mard Bradford154
Maya Hayuk15542238
Moneyless156
MTO157243119
Never25011584330
Olivia Steele15934
Remi Rough160
Ren Hang161
RERO162313122
Roid16311045
Invader164184150
Thomas Schutte165
Zio Ziegler166
Alice Pasquini16719
Cleon Peterson168276128
Dan Colen169
ECB170280250
Hoosen1719833
INTI172261181
Jerome Revon173
John Currin174
JonOne175158118
Julian Schabel176210
Kruella D'Enfer17717
Lucy McLauchlan1783218
Martin Schoeller179
Phlegm18010150
Reso1813
RISK18227090
Usugrow183
Xeme184
AkaCorleone18520
Andreas Gursky186
Beatriz Milhazes187
Beau Stanton188
Carrie Reichardt18934555
Cope219027886
Eric Fischl191
Erin D. Garcia192114
Gunther Forg193
Indie184194208199
JAZ19511649
Joseph Beuys196
Kara Walker197
Liu Bolin19824173
Liu Wie199
Lucian Freud200242
Mark Grotjahn201
Mark Jenkins20216084
Nan Goldin203217
Nicola Verlato204287145
Numskull205-60
Parker Ito206178167
Ron English207164123
Rutger Termohlen208193
Sowat209119132
SpY210
Stamatis Laskos2119
AJ Fosik212185173
Ben Eine21322677
Bridget Riley214275
Case MaClaim21560
Cheng Conglin216
El Bocho2179025
Jacques Villegle21815646
Jesse Hazelip219
Mamafaka22021374
Martin Kippenberger221
Mike Kelley222
Neckface223268163
P722529
Paul McCarthy226
Roa22779149
Taki 183228
Tom Wesselmann229
Two-One230271152
Urs Fischer231
Zhang Xiaogang232
Zhou Chunya233
Agostino Iacurci234174103
Alex Face235318270
Annie Leibovitz236
Buff Monster23758135
Charlie Anderson23841
Chen Yifei239
Christian Rosa240175175
Christopher Wool241
Collin Van Der Slujis24261
Curiot24312395
David Walker2447238
Faith472459681
Francesco Vezzoli246
Georg Baselitz247
George Condo248236213
Jon Burgerman249330161
Julian Tschollar250
King Robbo251
Mad C252100186
Marcel Eichner253118143
Martha Cooper254215217
NoseGo255309218
Pia Fries256
Robert Gober257
Sophie Alexia2582731
Zane Lewis259150
ZED12607048
Ben Frost26115236
Blek Le Rat262154287
Cindy Sherman263187
Daniel Arsham264231230
David Hammons265
DULK26649
Guido van Helten267141
HuskMitNavn268350258
James Jean269329214
Jean Baptiste Bernadet270263183
Jef Aerosol271304117
Levalet27211789
Mathew Quick273
Mr. Jago2747734
Natasa Kokic27539
Pro 176276179120
Rudolf Stingel277
Sam327893
SEEN279248242
Swoon280249171
Wang Guangyi281
Wang Mingming282
Albert Ohlen283
Andrew McAtte284342271
Anton Unai28551174
BEZT286200156
BLU287112208
Charles Krafft288255245
Chino Byi289
Combo290228176
Dale Grimshaw29162
Dan Rees292
dotdotdot293204276
Dotmasters294232212
Evoca1295325232
Hopare296189107
Jose Parla297159
Jung Lee29874
Justin Bower299264262
Kour Pour300
Liu Ye301
Lou Patrou30236
Mark Tansey303
Martin Ron304333283
Mathis Rekowski305130
Meggs306267162
Minjun Yue307
Miquel Barcelo308
Okuda3104510
Sainer311165201
Stormie Mills31263
Thomas Struth313
Yoshimoto Nara314
Yung Jake315172
Yves Klein316
Alexone Dizac317252207
Black Hand318
Chen Danqing319
Cyclops320320246
David Hockney321
Eelus322-197
Fintan-Magee323234159
Henri Cartier Bresson324
Joseph Kosuth325
Jurne326
Katrin Fridriks3276897
Know Hope328354141
Lek32914499
Lionel Smit33099100
Lucio Fontana331
Max Rippon33214629
Mode2333192144
Sam Moyer334181110
Tristan Eaton33713527
Word To Mother3388192
Aakash Nihalani339250206
Aaron de la Cruz34012167
Ai Xuan341
Antony Micallef342224195
Augustine Kofie343111224
Awol Erizku34466
Barbara Kruger345199
Bon347104
Finok349326253
Guy Bourdin350
Horst - P - Horst351
James Rosenquist352
Jaybo Monk35312739
Joseph Kristofoletti35410628
Kan35526572
Logan Hicks356212142
Ludo357284291
Mark Ryden358214
Niels Shoe Meulman359131164
Remed360548
Saber361292131
Slim Aarons362
Stew363294170
Superblast364-267
TKV36517124
Vilcollet36613885
Vinz Feel Free3677
Wayne Thiebaud368
Yu Xiaofu369
Zeng Fanzhi370
Zosen3716421
281 Anti Nuke372139125
Bask373274272
Biserama37456104
Chad Hasegawa3751663
Christopher Morris376346227
Chuck Close377
Claes Oldenburg378
Ernest Zacharevic379206158
Esteban Del Valle380307
Gustavo Rimada381-255
Haroshi382-256
Jackson Pollock38311537
Jon Macnair384351280
Josh Keyes385-215
July i38684
Kehinde Wiley387211233
Kid Acne388240237
Konrad Klapheck389
Luo Zhongli390
Martin Parr391
Monsieur A392308187
Paul Insect393244146
Pure Evil394245222
Reka395219130
Richard Mosse396
RUN397247169
Tilt3985023
Zak Prekop39994
ZEVS400339205
Zhu Xinjian401
Zoer40217313
Andrew Schoultz403319
Antonio Brasko40425393
Beejoir405254226
Ben40629878
Blaine Fontana407153
Charlie Isoe40825679
Christo and Jeanne Claude409
Dabs Myla410230178
DAZE411347249
Dennis McNett412348289
Fernando Botero413
Gareth Halliday414
Jeremy Fish41523870
Kevin Sloan416353236
Mat Collishaw417285292
Mike Giant418216101
Misery41916158
Nathan Ota420286263
Nomad4212644
Oliver Rath422
Patrick Martinez423289220
Peeta42433294
Predator4258611
Push426162189
Rone42729191
Schoony428293266
Sigmar Polke429
Super A430196
Tony Cragg431
Van Ray43222254
Vesod433103112
xoooox434198133
Zephyr435273243
Anat Ronen4366520
Askew1437343155
Axel Void438297225
Ben Venom43912214
Bom-K44011394
Brian Adam Douglas441299273
Casey Gray442-274
Cody Hudson443277229
Dave Kinsey444279248
David Balley445
Deih446300231
Dondi White447324180
Doug Foster448-277
Drew Merritt449140106
Ed Ruscha450205278
El Mac451258251
Fat Kid Beny4521263
Frank Stella453260
Gary Taxali454-254
Henry Chalfant455237279
Hong Ling456
Jason Botkin457303182
Jet Martinez458305260
John Tsombikos459-261
Jonathan Yeo460331184
Joseph Martinez46112840
Karl Addison462-
Kenny Scharf463266290
Kevin Lyons464239200
Louise Bourgeois465
Martin Wong466-284
Mike Ballard467307239
Oscar Murillo468269166
Peter Phillips469
Phase 2470218221
Pixel Pancho47178129
Robert Montgomery4728
Saner47347
Seth Globepainter474167102
Smash137475134124
Smates4761824
SR. X477120151
Stohead478170192
The Date Farmers47922162
Urban Medium480137111
Violeau481338114
Wes Lang482272193
Adam Neate483296268
Antony Gormley484
BEST / EVER485227127
Brett Amory486201157
Cisco KSL48737
Crash John Matos488-177
CREN 489229209
Daniel Joseph Martinez490321137
Deedee Cheriel491322210
Dems333492323275
Ferris Plock493349252
How and Nosm494190257
Id-iom495327160
J.S. Weis496328259
Jana JS4979182
Jeremiah Maddock49815783
Kerry Miller499-234
Kevin Cyr500352235
Haritorn Akarapat97

Everything about your favorite artists and more is just a click away! With a free sign up for My Widewalls!