Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterPin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on TumblrEmail this to someone

Phillips: Under the Influence Auction Analysis

  • Phillips London
  • Phillips London
  • Phillips London
  • Phillips London
  • Phillips London
April 16, 2015

On Monday, April 13, works by important young artists had been on auction at Phillips auction house in London. The auction was called Under the influence, and it was an opportunity to get your contemporary artworks for fairly reasonable prices. Several artworks were sold for under $1,000, and only one was sold for more than $100,000. In this auction analysis, you’ll find out which lots were the priciest ones, which were sold for much more than expected, and which ones didn’t meet expectations.

Phillips London
Muntean-Rosenblum – Untitled (If you’re not religious), 2003 (Lot 149)

Phillips: Under the Influence – The Overview

Out of total of 188 lots that were on auction at Phillips: Under the influence, 120 lots were sold, or 63.8 percent. Thirty-two lots were sold over high estimate, 17 percent of total number of lots, and 26.7 percent of sold lots. There were 41 lots that were sold in range of estimated values (34.2 percent of sold lots), and 47 lots were sold under low estimate, or 39.2 percent of sold lots. These 120 lots that were sold, went for $1.49 million, -18.4 percent of sum of high estimates of sold lots ($1.83 million), but 20.3 percent more than sum of low estimates ($1.24 million).

  • Phillips London

Phillips: Under the Influence in Details

Total number of lots:188
Number of sold lots:120
Sold lots [%]:63.8
Number of sold lots over high estimate:32
Over high estimate (Total) [%]:17
Over high estimate (Sold) [%]:26.7
Number of sold lots in range of estimated values:41
In range of estimated values (Sold) [%]:34.2
Number of sold lots under low estimate:47
Under low estimate (Sold) [%]:39.2
Results were under estimate spread of [%]:31.6
Lot No.Artist NameArtwork NameYearLow Estimate $High Estimate $Hammer Price $Hammer High Estimate Difference [%]Hammer Low Estimate Difference [%]
1Ayan FarahSaline201487881171710985-6.225
2Chris SuccoEverything In It's Right Place (BKNP)2014117171757552726200350
3Oscar MurilloUntitled20112929243938Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
4Jacob KassayUntitled20082196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
5Leo GabinNaturally Wavy20142196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
6Brent WaddenUntitled (Single)20131464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
7Jonas WoodBasketball2008117171757510985-37.5-6.2
8Jean-Baptiste BernadetRetour2011732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
9Joe ReihsenI'm really good at empathizing, holding my liquor, and putting my foot in my mouth20137323102521464642.9100
10Michael ManningKind & Generous (Sheryl Crow Pandora)2014585887886591-2512.5
11Michael StaniakIMG_686 (holographic)2013117171757512449-29.26.2
12Jamian Juliano-VillaniThe Man from Bozrah20144394732321969200400
13Brendan LynchStriped Bass2013117171757510985-37.5-6.2
14David OstrowskiF (Deutscher Film in Russland)2013292924393835150-2020
15Jean-Baptiste BernadetUntitled (Punctum VI)2014439473233808-48-13.3
16Mark FloodManipulated Comic Book2009292924393819772-55-32.5
17David OstrowskiF (A thing is a thing in a whole which it's not)2012146462196918308-16.725
18Israel LundUntitled 220132929243938Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
20Sam FallsUntitled (Block Rubbing 23)2012585887885126-41.7-12.5
21Michael KrebberUntitled1999439473235565-2426.6
22Dan ReesArtex Painting20121464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
23Fredrik VærslevUntitled (Terrazzo)20118787611716873230-37.5-16.7
24Hugh Scott-DouglasUntitled20118788117177323-37.5-16.7
25David OstrowskiF (A thing is a thing in a whole which it's not)20121464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
26Gavin TurkGT2013292958582929-500
27Sam FallsUntitled (Pale Yellow, Glassel Park, Los Angeles CA)2012732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
28Ryan EstepRe-Stretched Yellow & White20138788117176591-43.7-25
29KAWSUntitled20138788117172196987.5150
30Christian RosaUntitled2014439387323026363-64-40
31N. DashUntitled20127323102521904085.7160
32Louis EisnerKnucklehead 969-XXX XXX-XXX201314646219698788-60-40
33Ned VenaLozenge2009732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
34Oscar MurilloUntitled20092196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
35Nick DarmstaedterRodney King2012732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
36Lucien SmithThree's a Crowd/Third Time's the Charm2012146462196920504-6.740
37Adam McEwenNew York, New York2006439387323032221-56-26.7
38Zak PrekopUntitled (Triptych)2012732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
39Sam FallsUntitled (Roll Fade)201143947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
40Parker ItoContemporary Internet Lifestyles201311717175755858-66.7-50
41N. DashUntitled2010585887883808-56.7-35
42Aurel Schmidt, Charlotte Kidd and Camille Norm ...Exquisite Corpse #1042012732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
43Ethan Breckenridge, Joe Bradley and Ann Hamilt ...Exquisite Corpse #992012732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
44Elad LassrySterling Silver Cups20127323102525858-42.9-20
45Parker ItoThe Agony and the Ecstacy201287881171710985-6.225
46Nikolas GambaroffUntitled20107323102529520-7.130
47Michael DeluciaUntitled (Black Orange)2011878811717Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
48Michael ManningMicrosoft Store Painting2013292943941245-71.7-57.5
49Charles MaytonNice Room (Blue Interior)2011292943942783-36.7-5
50Charles MaytonUntitled201129294394Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
51Ethan CookUntitled201251268055Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
52Franz WestTwo works: (i) Doku-Chair; (ii) Kodu-Chair1997; 1999219692929224166-17.510
53Franz WestLamp200358588788109852587.5
54Katja StrunzAktive Stagnation20058788117178055-31.3-8.3
55Nick Van WoertUntitled2010585887885858-33.30
56Urs FischerSigh, Sigh, Sherlock!20041464621969234346.760
57Hans-Peter FeldmannTwo works: (i) Painting (DSC 4940); Painting (DSC 4939)20061464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
58Ugo RondinoneFriday August 4th2006878811717146462566.7
59Ugo RondinoneThursday, August 24th20068788117171318112.550
60Sam FrancisUntitled1984732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
61Sam FrancisUntitledcirca 19801464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
62Tom WesselmannSketch for Bedroom Painting #4319781025213181Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
63Alex KatzBlack Brook2002117171757511717-33.30
64Sarah MorrisMidtown Madison Square Garden (Stairwell)1998366155126143938-14.320
65Dana SchutzTan20002196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
66Rachel HowardBeatrix20062196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
67Yves ClercN°273200721969292924393850100
68Marc QuinnSeparation of Body and Soul. YYRBGGYRRBWYYY2011117168175752117168-33.30
69Donald BaechlerThe Crystal Method2004-20051171717575Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
70Donald BaechlerCharter Oak Terrace (Green)20072196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
71Shepard FaireyRevolutionary Woman With Brush20077323102527323-28.60
72Shepard FaireyLesser Gods Eagle20037323102527323-28.60
73Julian OpieWoman taking off summer dress. 10200336615512617323042.9100
74Komar and MelamidZiegfried1984-851464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
75Pavel PeppersteinUntitled2005292924393821969-50-25
76Yuri SolomkoLondon G820087323102529520-7.130
77Dmitry ShorinComet20121464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
78Roman MininOver-compensation Complex2014292943942929-33.30
79Vasiliy TsagolovFrom the Series of Office Affairs 22008-20092196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
80Oleksandr ZhyvotkovNorth East (Work No. 2 from Road Cycle Destination) from the Roads North-East Direction series20138788117179520-18.88.3
81Roman MininCage Elevator2014146521971025-53.3-30
82Alexey FirsovThe Spruce2012146462196914646-33.30
83Taisha 3.14Not Allowed for Three-22013292943942929-33.30
84Victor SydorenkoUntitled from the Levitation series2014117171757512449-29.26.2
85Banks VioletteUntitled (Church)200514646219692782726.790
86Dirk SkreberIt Rocks Us So Hard, Ho Ho Ho 32002146462196916111-26.710
87Dirk SkreberMcVeigh20021757526363Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
88Dirk SkreberUntitled (FAE 1.0, SKR-0325)20032196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
89Rachel FeinsteinUnicorn200258588788952-89.2-83.7
90Gerald DavisUntitled200314652929366-87.5-75
91Gerald DavisSt.John’s Capistran Church200329294394513-88.3-82.5
92Nick LoweUntitled200214652929513-82.5-65
93Chen LeiThe Big Kiss200773231025224898142.9240
94Banks VioletteUntitled (Broken Beer Bottle)2005146529291611-4510
95James Welling1200558588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
96Roe EthridgeDust Cover200858588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
97Viviane SassenParasomnia2011439473234687-366.7
98Shirin NeshatCareless1997219692929220504-30-6.7
99Annette KelmHans Hansen in his Garden2008732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
100Gérard RancinanYan Pei Ming Triptyque20112196929292Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
101Robin RhodeMatriks20041464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
102Erwin OlafHotel, Moscow, Room 16820107323102527030-31.4-4
103Boo RitsonMeatballs200743947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
104Sante D'orazioPam Anderson, Hollywood, Hollywood Landscape #12000117171757512449-29.26.2
105Andy WarholJerry Hall1980439473233808-48-13.3
106Andy WarholTorso1976-1977292943942197-50-25
107Vanessa BeecroftVB35, Performance, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, NY - USA19981025213181Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
108Hiroshi SugimotoU.A. Walker, New York1978, printed 2000146529291758-4020
109James WellingCamper, Culver City200358588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
110Erwin WurmSamoa, NZ from the series Hotel Rooms200158588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
111Nan GoldinMy White Birds, Sag Harbour, N.Y.200143947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
112Sam DurantStill Life (Barrels, Head)200643947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
113Garry Fabian MillerSections of England: The Sea Horizon1976-197714652929Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
114David Benjamin SherryXibalba20117323102527030-31.4-4
115Susan DergesCanopy199943947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
116Adam FussUntitled (AF916)199514652929Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
117Ruud van EmpelUntitled #62004878811717Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
118Ruud van EmpelStudy in Green #12003585887884101-53.3-30
119Florian Maier-AichenHomberger Bruecke200458588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
120Mounir FatmiUntled117171757511717-33.30
121Ann Veronica JanssensAx20067323102528055-21.410
122Brendan FowlerSpring 2011 (Joel and Phil Loading Truck w/Show Card, 1/2 x 2 1/2 Clear Pine Molding Sticking Out of the Car, Andrew and Max Building the New Rack, 1/2 x 2 1/2 Clear Pine Molding Inside of the Car)20111171717575Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
123Ian KiaerUlchiro Project: End Note2007878811717Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
124Niclas CastelloThe Kiss201510252131812050455.6100
125Joseph KlibanskyParallel Universe201414646219692489813.370
126Joana VasconcelosBérénice20127323102521244921.470
127Gianpietro CarlessoDecostruzione19941464621969234346.760
128Michelangelo PistolettoFrattali (Yellow)1999-200043947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
129Michelangelo PistolettoFrattali (Red)1999-2000732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
130Matteo NegriAndante Cantabile Con Moto20135858878823434166.7300
131Ry RocklenWhere the Grass is Always Greener200643947323732-90-83.3
132Jacco OlivierCommunity2006732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
133Richard LongRock Drawings: An Eight Day Walk in the Rimrock Area of the Mojave Desert Southern California199429294394Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
134Laylah AliUntitled200058588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
135Nayland BlakeUntitled200158588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
136RammellzeeTwo Works: (i) Untitled; (ii) Untitled19861757526363Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
137Neil FarberUntitled200629294394Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
138Ernesto CaivanoDigits and Pores, Petals and Philapores200958588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
139Jonathan LaskerUntitled199114652929322210119.9
140Paul NobleWay To Go20007323102525858-42.9-20
141Wilhelm SasnalStage20061464621969Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
142ReroUntitled (Oil on Canvas)201258588788109852587.5
143CarterUntitled #53200643947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
144John BauerA Six-Foot-by-Four-Foot Painting of a Naked Lady2006585887885858-33.30
145Thomas ZippA.B.:H.G.:B.16. (in two parts)200587881171710985-6.225
146Markus AmmUntitled200258588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
147Diango HernándezThe Column of Our Endless Mistake2007292943944394050
148Donald MoffettUntitled199587881171729292150233.3
149Muntean/RosenblumUntitled (If you're not religious)2003732310252109857.150
150Roberto Coda ZabettaUntitled200543947323878820100
151Lita CabellutGitana20051171717575Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
152Gao QiangThe President Meditation N°22004732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
153Zheng GuoguComputer Is Controlled By Pig's Brain, No. 117200758588788Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
154Daniel SinselUntitled2006585887881318150125
155Kehinde WileyInfinite Mobility (Neuve Chapelle)2002585887881171733.3100
156Jitish KallatFrozen Footnotes - 1200510252131818788-33.3-14.3
157Chantal JoffeUntitled20002929439446876.760
158Richard WathenPhilip2007732310252Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
159Simon LinkeThree works: (i) Gary Hume Carnival; (ii) Helmut Lang; (iii) Wilhelm Sasnal2004; 2005439473234394-400
160Haluk AkakçeBreakfast200743947323Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
161Pooya AryanpourUntitled200943947323513-93-88.3
162Stanley CasselmanLuminor 2-52014263633661538080444.4
163Russell YoungElizabeth Taylor20081171717575Not SoldNot SoldNot Sold
164Russell YoungMarilyn Crying2013146462196913181-40-10
165Liz NealVogue Ciggies200414652929732-75-50
166Tom SachsWhite200121973662512640133.3
167Sabine HornigWindow # 32001439473231172-84-73.3
168Sabine HornigNo 3 (Vergittertes Fenster)2003585887886151-305
169Paul GrahamUntitled (Greensboro) #32 from the series American Night200243947323952030116.7
170Uta BarthUntitled (06.12)200614652929322210119.9
171Luisa LambriTwo works: (i) Untitled (Haus am Horn, c); (ii) Untitled (Haus am Horn, d)2001439458585126-12.516.7
172Friederike Von RauchTwo Works: (i) Brussels 2; (ii) Bussels 6200629294394806-81.7-72.5
173Sarah LucasGod is Hip2005292943943222-26.710
174Tracey BaranUntitled199729295858366-93.8-87.5
175Robert BeckUntitled (The House Tree Person Technique by John N. Buck / Schizophrenic Art by Margaret Naaumburg)2001-200529294394293-93.3-90
176Robert BeckUntitled (The House Tree Person Technique by John N. Buck / Art and Therapy edited by Elinor Ulman and Penny Daschinger)2001-200529294394293-93.3-90
177Hanna LidenEternal Flame2006146529292636-1079.9
178John BockDiagram Under20077323102527616-25.74
179Lothar HempelDüsseldorfer2002146529291611-4510
180Paul MorrisonParacladium2005439473233222-56-26.7
181Sophie von HellermanIts All About Oil2003146529292343-2059.9
182Stella VineThe Rolling Stones in the Forest200529295858586-90-80
183Christoph SchellbergP. Taaffe 2200429294394439-90-85
184Marnie WeberSwan Song200014652929146-95-90
185Gaylen GerberStill Life1992292943949520116.7225
186Inka EssenhighCheer Leaders199729294394293-93.3-90
187David KortyCapital Records2001292943941025-76.7-65
188Dario RobletoThe Sun Makes Them Sing Again1998, 2008146529297616160419.9
189Ian FrancisA Girl Tries to be More Like Her Friends2008366251263515-31.4-4
TOTAL:196183628676891491112-48-24
TOTAL (Sold lots):123905718270901491112-18.420.3

Sign up now for My WideWalls and be up-to-date with contemporary and street art.

Phillips London
Victor Sydorenko – Untitled From The Levitation Series, 2014 (Lot 84)

Phillips London
Russell Young – Marilyn Crying, 2013 (Lot 164)

Phillips London
Parker Ito – Contemporary Internet Lifestyles, 2013 (Lot 40)
Phillips London
Vasiliy Tsagolov – From The Series Of Office Affairs 2, 2008-2009 (Lot 79)
Phillips London
Vanessa Beecroft – Vb35, Performance, Solomon R. Guggenheim Museum, Ny – Usa, 1998 (Lot 107)
Phillips London
Tom Wesselmann – Sketch For Bedroom Painting #43, 1978 (Lot 62)

Phillips London
Oscar Murillo – Untitled, 2009 (Lot 34)

Phillips London
Leo Gabin – Naturally Wavy, 2014 (Lot 5)
Phillips London
Stanley Casselman – Luminor 2-5, 2014 (Lot 162)
Phillips London
Shirin Neshat – Careless, 1997 (Lot 98)

Phillips London
Jacob Kassay – Untitled, 2008 (Lot 4)

Phillips London
Julian Opie – Woman Taking Off Summer Dress. 10, 2003 (Lot 73)
Phillips London
Sarah Morris – Midtown Madison Square Garden (stairwell), 1998 (Lot 64)
Phillips London
Sante D’Orazio – Pam Anderson, Hollywood, Hollywood Landscape #1, 2000 (Lot 104)

Phillips London
Yves Clerc – N°273, 2007 (Lot 67)

Phillips London
Andy Warhol – Jerry Hall, 1980 (Lot 105)
Phillips London
Sam Francis – Untitled, Circa 1980 (Lot 61)
Phillips London
Pavel Pepperstein – Untitled, 2005 (Lot 75)
Phillips London
Oscar Murillo – Untitled, 2011 (Lot 3)

Phillips London
David Ostrowski – F (Deutscher Film In Russland), 2013 (Lot 14)

Phillips London
Fredrik Værslev – Untitled (Terrazzo), 2011 (Lot 23)
Phillips London
Nan Goldin – My White Birds, Sag Harbour, N.y., 2001 (Lot 111)
Phillips London
Kehinde Wiley – Infinite Mobility (Neuve Chapelle), 2002 (Lot 155)
Phillips London
Gérard Rancinan – Yan Pei Ming Triptyque, 2011 (Lot 100)
Phillips London
Franz West – Two Works – (i) Doku-chair, 1997; (ii) Kodu-chair, 1999 (Lot 52)
Phillips London
Erwin Olaf – Hotel, Moscow, Room 168, 2010 (Lot 102)
Phillips London
Donald Baechler – Charter Oak Terrace (Green), 2007 (Lot 70)
Phillips London
Dana Schutz – Tan, 2000 (Lot 65)
Phillips London
Christian Rosa – Untitled, 2014 (Lot 23)
Phillips London
Alexey Firsov – The Spruce, 2012 (Lot 82)
Phillips London
Alex Katz – Black Brook, 2002 (Lot 63)
Phillips London
Adam McEwen – New York, New York, 2006 (Lot 37)

Featured images: – Marc Quinn – Separation Of Body And Soul. YYRBGGYRRBWYYY, 2011 (Lot 68) – Dirk Skreber – It Rocks Us So Hard, Ho Ho Ho 3, 2002 (Lot 86) – Dmitry Shorin – Comet, 2012 (Lot 77)

Also in slider: – Yuri Solomko – London G8, 2008 (Lot 76) – Nikolas Gambaroff – Untitled, 2010 (Lot 46) – Banks Violette – Untitled (Church), 2005 (Lot 85) – James Welling – 1, 2005 (Lot 95)

All images courtesy of Phillips.

  • Phillips London

The Best Individual Results at Phillips: Under the Influence

As we said, only one lot was sold above $100,000 – that was Marc Quinn’s Separation of Body and Soul. YYRBGGYRRBWYYY from 2011, that was sold at its low estimate – for $117,168. Julian Opie’s Woman taking off summer dress. 10 from 2003 was sold for $73,230, or for $21,000 more than its high estimate (with +42.9 percent difference between its hammer price and high estimate). Fredrik Værslev’s Untitled (Terrazzo) from 2011 was sold bellow its low estimate, for $73,230 (it was estimated at $87,876 – $117,168), while Chris Succo’s Everything In It’s Right Place (BKNP) from 2014 had huge success, as it was estimated at $11,717 – $17,575, and was sold for $52,726. Yves Clerc’s N°273 from 2007 also was successful, as it was sold for $43,938 (its estimated value was between $21,969 and $29,292), and Sarah Morris’ Midtown Madison Square Garden (Stairwell) from 1998 changed hands for $43,938.

Phillips London
Chen Lei – The Big Kiss, 2007 (Lot 93)

Phillips London
Chris Succo – Everything In It’s Right Place (BKNP), 2014 (Lot 2)

Stanley Casselman’s Luminor 2-5 from 2014 was sold for $38,080, a hair above high estimate ($26,363 – $36,615), David Ostrowski’s F (Deutscher Film in Russland) from 2013 changed owners for $35,150, and Adam McEwen’s New York, New York from 2006 was sold for $32,221, way bellow its low estimate ($43,938 – $73,230). Donald Moffett’s Untitled from 1995 was huge, as it was estimated at $8,788 – $11,717, and was sold for $29,292, Banks Violette’s Untitled (Church) from 2005 also went above its high estimate for $27,827 (it was estimated at $14,646 – $21,969). Christian Rosa’s Untitled from 2014 did poorly – it was sold for $26,363, and was estimated at $43,938 – $73,230, while Chen Lei’s The Big Kiss from 2007 was sold for more than double of its high estimate, $24,898 (it was estimated at $7,323 – $10,252).

Phillips London
Matteo Negri – Andante Cantabile Con Moto, 2013 (Lot 130)

When we speak of lots that had biggest difference between hammer prices and high estimates, the mentioned Jamian Juliano-Villani’s work The Man from Bozrah from 2014 had +200 percent difference. Chris Succo’s Everything In It’s Right Place (BKNP), also from 2014, also had +200 percent difference, and Matteo Negri’s Andante Cantabile Con Moto from 2013 had +166.7 percent. Dario Robleto’s The Sun Makes Them Sing Again from 1998 and 2008 had +160, and the only lot that had +150 percent or more was Donald Moffett’s Untitled from 1995 – it had +150 percent difference between hammer price and high estimate. On the other hand, four lots were sold with -90 percent between their hammer prices and low estimates: two Robert Beck’s works, Untitled (The House Tree Person Technique by John N. Buck / Schizophrenic Art by Margaret Naaumburg) from 2001-2005 and Untitled (The House Tree Person Technique by John N. Buck / Art and Therapy edited by Elinor Ulman and Penny Daschinger), also from 2001-2005, Inka Essenhigh’s Cheer Leaders from 1997, and Marnie Weber’s Swan Song from 2000.

If you scroll a bit more, you’ll find out detailed info on every lot at Phillips: Under the Influence auction.